Past Outstanding Honorees

Past Outstanding Honorees listed alphabetically.

A
Access OC (2010)
AIDS Services Foundation of Orange County (1993)
AirTouch Cellular (1995)
Ginger & Tony Allen Family (2005)
Allergan Foundation (2002)
Anaheim Ducks/Honda Center (2009)
Dotty Andrews (2008)
Angelitos de Oro (1991)
George L. Argyros (1992)
Luis Enrique Armendariz (2003)
Ed Arnold (2009)
Assistance League Anaheim (2012)
AT&T (1999)

B
Baby Alumni Club (2005)
Sharon Ballidis (1998)
Randy Barth (1998)
Arnold O. Beckman Ph.D. (1986, 1990)
Martin Benson (1988)
Hyla & Richard Bertea (1995)
Boeing Co. (2001)
Mary Bouas (1999)
Cathy Boyle (1994)
Donald L. Bren (2010)
Susan & Richard Bridgford (2009)
Beth Burns (1996)

C
C.S.J. (1995)
Camp Fire Orange County‘s “Speak Out!” Youth (2003)
Cardinal Property Management (1994)
Carl Karcher Enterprises (1987)
Lynette M. Carlucci (1998)
Michael Cater (1997)
Natalie Cernius (2013)
Irvin C. “Ernie” Chapman (1993)
Sheryl Chariton (1996)
Chemers Gallery (2013)
Connie & John Chestnut (1995)
CHOC Guilds (1990)
Claim Jumper Restaurants (1996)
Athalie Clark (1989)
Vivian Clecak (1994)
Mary Lynn Coffee(2013)
Victoria Collins (2013)
Concours d’Elegance Steering Committee (1994)
Cookie Moms Group (2007)
Patricia Cox (1991)
John & Donna Crean (1991)
Sophie Hall Cripe (1993)

D
Deloitte & Touche LLP (2004)
Disney VoluntEARS (1999)
Disneyland Resort (1997, 2003, 2005)
Dr. Marilyn Ditty (2011)
Sister Frances Dunn (1986)

E
Eberhard Equipment (2007)
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (2013)
David A. Eisenman (1991)
David Emmes (1988)
Julie Erdkamp (1992)
Sharon Ettinger (1993)

F
Farmers & Merchants Bank (2012)
Amanda Ferrari (1997)
Fieldstone Company (1991)
First American Corporation (2007)
David Fitzgerald (1993)
Fluor Corp. (1994)
Daranne & Paul Folino (2006)
Jean Forbath (2001)
Fountain Valley High School Keywanettes (1991)
Rabbi Henry Front (1986)

G
Lorri Galloway (1990)
Geneva Community Service Committee (1992)
George Hoag Family Foundation (1991)
Walter B. Gerken (1995)
Norma Brandel Gibbs (1986)
Evelyn Gibson (2002)
William J. Gillespie (1995)
Rose Giurbino (1994)
Golden State Foods (2010)
The Golden Truffle (2008)
Jennifer Goldsman (1994)
Carmen Gomez (2005)
Christina Gonzales (1995)
Silvia Gonzalez (1997)
Barbara Grady (1987)
Adam Greenfield (1988)
James Greenfield (1994)
C. Keith Greer (1998)

H
Frank R. Hall (1989)
Richard D. Hamill, Ph.D. (1997)
Amanda Gresham Hammerman (1989)
Warren D. Hancock (1986)
Dan Harney (1999)
Michael R. Harrison (2008)
Harry & Grace Steele Foundation (1990, 1998)
Terry Hartshorn (1994)
The Harvesters (1995)
Haskell & White LLP (2013)
Merle Hatleberg (1997)
Milly Heaton (2009)
William E. Heaton, Jr. (1996)
Charlie Hester (1988)
Nora & Charley Hester (1994)
Bea Hetrick (1986)
Don Hicks (1986)
High Priority (1995)
A. Buford Hill, Jr. (1990)
Lydia Wang Himes (1994)
Bernice Hird (1986)
552 Club of Hoag Hospital Foundation (1993)
Susan Hoover (2000)
Julia Williams Howting (1993)
Ginny & Richard Hunsaker (1999)

I
Margaret Inman (1987)
Irvine Barclay Theatre (1996)
The Irvine Company (1995)

J
Julie Brinkerhoff-Jacobs & Don Jacobs (2007)
Marcia J. Jager (1992)
Selly Jenny (1993)
John Henry Foundation (1994)
Merritt L. Johnson (1991)
Karen O. Johnson (1992)
Mark Chapin Johnson (1996)
Olivia Johnson (1996)
Henry L. Jones (2010)
Myldred Jones (1989)
Junior League of Orange County (1989, 2003)

K
Kaiser Permanente Orange County (2011) Jackie & Norm Kallan (2011) Derrel Kay (2004)
Ronna Kelly (1997)
Dorothy & Donald P. Kennedy (2000)
George W. Kessinger (1993)
Gail & Roger Kirwan (2004)
Marion Knott (2010)
Ruth Ko (1996)

L
Don Laffoon (1987)
Laguna Hills-Saddleback Kiwanis Club (2008)
Ed Laird (1997)
Linda Lau (1986)
Laura’s House (1997)
Leatherby Family (2003)
Joann Leatherby (2012)
Leo Freedman Foundation (1993)
Joe Lins (2012)
Lion's Heart (2009)
Claudia L. Looney (1992)
Los Altos Trophy (2009)
Phil and Mary Lyons (2010)

M
Katie Machoskie (1999)
Debbe Magnusen (2004)
Megan Mahdi (2010)
Janet & Jack Massimino (1995)
McDonnell Douglas Employee Community Fund (1991)
John Machiaverna (2000)
Marilyn McIntyre (2008)
Sister Eileen McNerney (2002)
Rochelle McReynolds (1995)
John Miltner (1988)
Mission Viejo High School Athletic Department (2011)
Mitsubishi Motor Sales (1998)
Stacy Motenko (2004)
Edith Morgan (1986)
Morrison & Foerster (1992)
Constance Morthland (1993)
John Mullen (1986)
Marcy Mulville (2000)
Marybelle & Sebastian Paul Musco (2011)
Peter & Mary Muth (1992)

N
Narratus Solutions (2005)
Tom & Marilyn Nielsen (1996)
Shannon Nix (1998)
Noelle Corporate Communications (2004)

O
OC ALS Association “Tuesday Angels” Group (2000)
Peter M. Ochs (1987)
OCPAC Guilds (1992)
Ralph S. Opacic, Ed.D. (2009)
Orange County Community Foundation (1997)
Orange County Rescue Mission (1998)
Orange County Teachers
Federal Credit Union (2006)
Dina Orbison (1993)
Bill Otton (1986)

P
Pacific Mutual Foundation (1987, 1992)
Pacific Bell, Pat Krone (1986)
Pacific Bell (2000)
PacifiCare Health Systems (1993)
Roger B. Palley (1998)
Sherron J. Paul (1991)
Stan Pawlowski (1990)
Stephanie Perez (1999)
Sarah Pettinger (1991)
Phoenix House of Orange County’s Adolescent Residents (2002)
The PIMCO Foundation (2012)
Pink Ribbon Clubs (2007)
Pat & William Podlich (2006)
Sister Jane Francis Powers (1995)
Hans Prager (1986)
Pralle Family Foundation (1995)
Project Independence (2002)

Q
Adele Faulkner Quinn (1996)

R
John M. Rau (1989)
James “Walkie” Ray (1998)
Teddie Ray (2006)
Janet & Walkie Ray (2007)
Elaine Redfield (1986)
Ricoh, Tom Lyons (1992)
Al Roberts (2006)
Rockwell International (1988)
Roosters Foundation(2013)
Jerri Rosen (2010)

S
Salvation Army’s Women's Auxiliary of Orange County (1997)
John Sammon (1986)
Susan & Henry Samueli (2002)
Don Schoendorfer (2007)
Rev. Robert Schuller (1986)
Carl E. Schwab (1993)
The Second Generation (2000)
Segerstrom Family (1986)
Bruno Serato (2012)
Serving People in Need (SPIN) (1992)
Leo Shapiro (1986)
Share Our Selves Celebrity Chefs (2004)
Robert B. Sharp (1990)
Ronna Shipman (2005)
Shulman Hodges & Bastian (2011)
Mary & Adolph Shlecta (1987)
The Showpros (2006)
Ronald M. Simon (2012)
The Sisters of St. Joseph of Orange (1997)
Sisters of St. Joseph Healthcare Foundation (1999)
G.T. “Buck” Smith (1986)
Ted & Janice Smith (2005)
Sister Marie Theresa Solomon (1997)
South County Safe Rides (2006)
Robert & Margaret Sprague (2008)
St. Joseph Hospital Volunteers (1996)
St. Jude Medical Center Junior Guild (1994)
Elizabeth & John Stahr (1998)
Stanley Co., Inc. (1997)
Amber Stirling (1988)
Tim Strader (1988)
Judy Swayne (1999)
Susan & James Swenson (2007)

T
Taco Bell Corporation (1994)
Dr. Gregory Thomas (1996)
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (2010)
Catherine Thyen (1996)
Elizabeth C. & Thomas T. Tierney (2001)
TODOS – A Support Group of St. Joseph Hospital (1998)
Trace3 (2011)

U
United Way of Orange County (1995)
Nikita Urs (2012)

V
Kevin Verdi (1997)
Lois & Donald Verleur (2003)
Patti Vidovich (1996)
Volunteers & Graduates of Interval House (1997)

W
Margie Wakeham (2013)
Walk Among the Stars (2006)
Lori Warmington (1989)
We Care (2001)
Barbara Weiner (1989)
Weingart Foundation (1994)
Wells Fargo (2008)
Western Digital (1989, 1995)
Morgan Wickett (2008)
Carol L. Wilken (1992)
Betty Hutton Williams (1990)
Bobbitt Williams (2005)
Harriette Witmer (1988)
WomanSage (2009)
Bill Wood (2001)

Y
Jamie Yoo (2001)