Planning Committee

Each year, members of the Association of Fundraising Professionals, Orange County Chapter, volunteer their time and talents to give significant recognition to a broad range of individuals, businesses, and organizations that assist in the wide spectrum of Orange County nonprofits.


2014 NPD Orange County Honorary Chair

Victoria Collins

2014 NPD Orange County Co-Chairs

Kristine Peters
Seneca Orange County

Mitch Spann
University of California, Irvine

2014 NPD Orange County Planning Committee

Allie Atwood
Kenny the Printer

Chris Baiocchi
Habitat for Humanity of Orange County

Amira Barger
(Co-Chair, Marketing)
Second Harvest Food Bank, Orange County

Viki Barie, CFRE
(Print Materials Editor)
St. Joseph Hospital Foundation

Keegan Bell

Jess Block Nerren
(Media and Public Relations)
Felten Media Services

Jill Bolton
(Co-Chair, Judging)
Disneyland Resort

Lorie Burril
(Sponsorship)
MIND Institute

Brina Christopher, CTP
(Program & Sponsorship Committees)
Union Bank

Cris Crisologo
(Floral Designs)
Paradise Delight

Julie Denman, CFRE
Discovery Science Center

Alisa Driscoll
(Marketing Committee)
Girls, Inc.

Ammal Elhaddad

Bill Ennis
(Video)
Media Magic

Julia Erratt
(Sponsorship Committee)
Orange Coast Memorial Foundation

Scott Evans
(Registration)
AFPOC

John Fitzpatrick
(Program Committee)
Allure: Ventures Unique Event Experiences

Molly Gauss
Chapman University

Tianna Haradon
Chapman University

Susan Hoover Miller, CFRE

Sabrina Irsay
Crohn's & Colitis Foundation of America

Parmis Khatibi, Parm.D.
UCI Medical Center

Lelani Kroeker
(Presenting Sponsor/Marketing Committee)
Orange County Register

Sally Lawrence, CFRE
(Chair, Facilities & Logistics, OCR Recognition)
Orange County Council, Boy Scouts of America

Katrina Lindemann
Kenny the Printer

Dana Manners
MIND Research Institute

Cathy Michaels
(Co-Chair Sponsorship)
Orange County School of the Arts

Marianne Miller
Project Tomorrow

Sheri Nazaroff, CFRE
(Chair, Registration)
Phillips & Associates

Paula Neal Reza, CFRE
(Sponsorship Committee)
Habitat for Humanity of Orange County

Sandy Nga Lee
University of California Irvine

Cheryl Norton
(Co-Chair Marketing, Print Materials)
The Design Studio

Alan Pearson, CFRE
(Program Committee)
Living Waters

Pat Poss
(Co-Chair, Judging)

Susan Quintero
City National Grove of Anaheim

Rupert Reyneke
Delhi Center

Annie Rivera
(Media & Public Relations)
Felten Media Services

Anita Rodriguez-Lambert, CFRE

Frances Rozner, CFRE
(Co-Chair, Volunteers)
Southern California College of Optometry

Romney Snyder
(Webmaster)
Dilliant

Catherine Spear
(Co-Chair, Program Committee)
C. Spear & Associates

Steve Timmons

Jon Wagner, CFRE
(Chair, Submissions & Judging Committee)
St. Jude Memorial Foundation

Caroline Wong
Orange County Register